Skip to content

Download the Bell Schedule Here

6th Grade Bell Schedule

Times

Period

7:15

 Buses Unload (Breakfast or Holding Area)

7:20

 ESP's Arrive 

7:25

 Faculty Report

7:35

 Bell to 1st Period

7:40-8:40

 1st Period

8:45-9:35

 2nd Period

9:40-10:30

 3rd period

10:30-11:00 

 6th Grade Lunch

11:05-11:55

 4th Period

12:00-12:50

 5th Period

12:50-1:00

 Break

1:05-1:55

 6th Period

2:00-2:50

 7th Period

2:50

 Dismissal All Students

2:55

 Faculty Dismissal

7th Grade Bell Schedule

Times

Period

7:15

 Buses Unload (Breakfast or Holding Area)

7:20

 ESP's Arrive

7:25

 Faculty Report

7:35

 Bell to 1st Period

7:40-8:40

 1st Period

8:45-9:35

 2nd Period

9:35-9:45

 Break

9:50-10:40 

 3rd Period

10:45-11:35 

 4th Period

11:40-12:30

 5th Period

12:30-1:00

 7th Grade Lunch

1:05-1:55

 6th Period

2:00-2:50

 7th Period

2:50

 Dismissal All Students

2:55

 Faculty Dismissal

8th Grade Bell Schedule

Times

Period

7:15

 Buses Unload (Breakfast or Holding Area)

7:20

 ESP's Arrive

7:25

 Faculty Report

7:35

 Bell to 1st Period

7:40-8:40

 1st Period

8:45-9:35

 2nd Period

9:35-9:45

 Break

9:50-10:40 

 3rd Period

10:45-11:35 

 4th Period

11:35-12:05 

 8th Grade Lunch

12:10-1:00

 5th Period

1:05-1:55

 6th Period

2:00-2:50

 7th Period

2:50

 Dismissal All Students

2:55

 Faculty Dismissal

ACTIVITY SCHEDULES

A.M. Activity Schedule

TimesPeriod
7:15 Buses Unload (Breakfast or Holding Area)
7:20 ESP's Arrive
7:25 Faculty Report
7:35 Bell to SPEAR
7:40-8:30 Activity Period
8:35-9:20 1st Period
9:20-9:30 Break
9:35-10:20 2nd Period
10:25-11:10 3rd period
11:10-11:40 6th Grade Lunch
11:15-12:00 4th Period {7th & 8th Grade}
11:45-12:30
4th Period {6th Grade}
12:00-12:30 8th Grade Lunch
12:05-12:50 5th Period {7th Grade}
12:35-1:20 5th Period {6th & 8th Grade}
12:50-1:20 7th Grade Lunch
1:25-2:05 6th Period
2:10-2:50 7th Period
2:50 Dismissal All Students
2:55 Faculty Dismissal

P. M. Activity Schedule

TimesPeriod
7:15 Buses Unload (Breakfast or Holding Area)
7:20 ESP's Arrive
7:25 Faculty Report
7:35 Bell to 1st Period
7:40-8:40 1st Period
8:45-9:25 2nd Period
9:25-9:35 Break
9:40-10:30 3rd period
10:30-11:00 6th Grade Lunch
10:30-11:15 4th Period {7th & 8th Grade}
11:05-11:45 4th period {6th Grade}
11:15-11:45 8th Grade Lunch
11:20-12:00 5th Period {7th Grade}
11:50-12:30 5th Period {6th & 8th Grade}
12:00-12:30 7th Grade Lunch
12:35-1:15 6th Period
1:20-2:00 7th Period
2:05-2:50 Activity Period
2:50 Dismissal All Students
2:55 Faculty Dismissal