Skip to content

WMS FACULTY AND STAFF

English/Language Arts Department

ELA Departmentl

Erin Dickey

Language Arts 6th

Email:  [email protected]

Introduction Video

Rachel Jones

Language Arts 8th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Tara Manson

Language Arts 7th

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Chastity McLaney

Language Arts 7th

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Alex Parker

Language Arts 6th

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Michelle Seay

Language Arts 8th 

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Math Department

lMath Department

Trisha Alred

Vanessa Black

Kayleigh Crow

Makala Ellenburg

Diana Gillis

Pre-Algebra 7th/Math 7th/Geometry

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Kari Ann Kinkey

Sandy Love

Algebra/Math 8th

Email: [email protected]

 Introduction Video

Nina Thornton

Algebra/Pre Algebra 8th/Geometry  

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Science Department

science departmentl

Jackie Clemmons

Greer Harvell

Science/Advanced Science 8th/Seaperch  

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Paige Lawson

Tiffany Mills

Angela Reinke

Saundra Thorson

Science 7th/LEGO League Coach

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Social Studies Department

Social Studies Departmentl

Paul Baur

World Histroy 6th 

Email: [email protected] 

Introduction Video

Kyle Brown

US History 8th

Email:

Introduction Video

Tracie Jordan

World History 6th

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Regina Messer

Brendon Murphy

Katie Williams

Reading/AVID Department

Reading and AVID DepartmentAVID Logol

Gabrielle Brown

Reading 6th/Avid 6th & 7th

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Emily Kent

Amber Proffitt

Reading 7th & Plato (Credit Recovery)

 Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Dennie Smith

Reading 8th/AVID; Athletic Director; Football Coach

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Jade Tucker

Electives Department

Electives Departmentl

Carolina Ahumada

Spanish/Research (ELL Support)

Email: C[email protected]

Stephen Byrd

Career Technical Education--8th Grade--ICT Essentials 2 and DIT

Media Productions

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Donna Davis

Physical Education

Email: [email protected]


Mike Davis

Physical Education; Boys Basketball; Softball

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Ashley Gay

Chorus

Email: [email protected]

Ryan Gilbert

Physical Education; Cross Country; Baseball

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Brittany Grant

Cindy Jackson

Physical Education

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Lisa Johnson

Career Technical Education--7th Grade--ICT Essentials 3

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Joe Proffitt

Fundamentals of Agriculture

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Kamber Rafferty

Pam Rushing

Instructional Support Faculty

Instructional Support Facultyl

Kip Baker

Media Specialist

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Lisa Bowling

STAR and ISS

Email:  [email protected]

Heather Gandy

Title I Contact/MTSS Contact

Email: [email protected]

Emily Johnson

Karley Leach

Kristen Nelson

Instructional Coach

Email: [email protected]

Jennifer Nowling

ESE Consult 6th & 7th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Kathy Russ

ESE 8th/Math, Language Arts, Science, and Social Studies

Email: [email protected]

Introduction Video

Website: http://www.thinkwave.com/

Alison Shoaf

Brooke Windham

Main Office Staff

Main Office Staffl

Glenda Graham

MIS

Email: [email protected]

Jodi Howell

Guidance

Email: [email protected]

Brandi May

Secretary

Email: [email protected]

Robin Tatman

Student Services

Email: [email protected]

Joy Smith

Bookkeeper

Email: [email protected]

Aides

Aidesl

Kiarra Chamberlain

Aide

Email: [email protected]

Jeff Halferty

Aide

Email: [email protected]

Sharon Hogans

Aide

Email: [email protected]

Taliah Moore

Aide; Girls Basketball

Email: [email protected]

Guadalupe Lara Paredes

Aide

Email: [email protected]

Tracey Paul

Aide

Email: [email protected]

Laurie Tucker

Aide

Email: [email protected]

Support Staff

Support Staffl

Connie King

Nurse

Email: [email protected]

Greg Stewart

Plant Manager

Email: [email protected]

Josh Clemmons

Custodial

Email:  [email protected]

Frances Gorman

Custodial

Email: [email protected]

Marty Lawson

Custodial

Email: [email protected]

Jodie Meeks

Custodial

Email: [email protected]

Ruby Nelson

Custodial

Email: [email protected]

Fatinee Richardson

Custodial

Email: [email protected]

Loretta Pollard

Custodial

Email:  

Susan Zorn

Cafeteria Manager

Email: [email protected]

Desirae Fields

Cafeteria

Email: [email protected]

Ann Haigh

Cafeteria

Email: [email protected]

Tewanna Partridge

Cafeteria

Email: [email protected]

Christy Robertson

Cafeteria

Email: [email protected]

Hunter Tice

School Resource Officer

Email: [email protected]